Home Campus News

Thursday, July 6, 2017

UACCM Announces Spring 2017 Graduates

311 students received 255 awards between May 11 and May 18, 2017 during the spring semester graduation ceremonies at the University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton. The awards included 163 associate degrees, 12 certificates of general studies, 49 certificates of proficiency, and 83 technical certificates.

Friends and family members gathered in UACCM’s Fine Arts Auditorium for four nights as graduates collected their awards from UACCM faculty and staff. Special guests who attended select ceremonies include University of Arkansas System President Dr. Donald R. Bobbitt, and University of Arkansas System Trustee Kelly Eichler. Eichler was appointed to the University of Arkansas Systems governing board in early 2016 by Gov. Asa Hutchinson. Members of UACCM Board of Visitors members also intended the ceremonies, including Doug Brandon, Joe Canady, Paulette Smith, and Susan Gunderman.

UACCM’s Spring 2017 graduates are listed below alphabetically by city:  

(AA – Associate of Arts; AS – Associate of Science; AAS – Associate of Applied Science; ASE – Associate of Science in Education; ASB – Associate of Science in Business; AGS – Associate of General Studies; TC – Technical Certificate; CP – Certificate of Proficiency; CGS – Certificate of General Studies)

Adona
Victoria Rainey – General Education (AA)

Atkins
Christian Barnett – Emergency Medical Technician (CP)
James Coffman – Surveying (TC)
Devin Dollar – Welding (TC, CP)

Bauxite
Bradley Duncan – Welding (TC, CP)

Bee Branch
Cody Bennett – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (CP)
Bruce Baugh – Emergency Medical Technician (CP)
Kathy West – General Education (AA)

Belleville
McKenzie Baxter – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Brenton Buckman – General Education (AA)
Jodi Catlett – General Education (AA)
Edgar Flores – Business, Accounting Option (AAS)
Destiny Higham – General Studies (AGS)

Bigelow
Cody Brunson – Surveying (AAS)
Brian Marengo – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Andrea Rappold – Early Childhood Development (TC)

Bluffton
Justin Abernathy – Surveying (TC)

Cabot
Steven Perdue – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS)

Center Ridge
Kimber Sigler – Early Childhood Development (TC)
Amelia Thompson – Early Childhood Development (CP)
Amanda Wadkins – Business, Business Office Technology Option (AAS)

Clarksville
Robert Otto – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS, TC, CP)

Clinton
Jacob Bane – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Nicholas Bane – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (TC)
Alexandra Cross – Early Childhood Development (TC)
Aaron Freeman – General Education (AA)
Matthew Medina – Business (ASB)
Hayden Treece – General Education (AA)

Conway
Jose Aguilar – Automotive Collision Repair Technology (AAS)
Aaron Ansel - Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (TC)
Ashley Beck – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (TC, CP)
Jonathon Berumen – Business (ASB)
Samantha Bland – General Education (AA)
Sierra Brannon – Business (TC)
Christopher Burks – General Studies (CGS)
Jasmin Burton – Early Childhood Development (AAS)
Ronnelle Byrd – Business (ASB)
Terrik Canady – Petroleum Technology (CP)
Jefferson Caraig – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Justin Case – Welding (TC, CP)
Michael Chinchar – General Education
Andrew Christopher – Welding (TC, CP)
Haley Clifft – General Education (AA)
Robert Coan – Education (ASE)
Derek Corder – Automotive Service Technology (TC)
Stephany Crabtrey – General Education (AA)
Jana Davenport – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC)
Jesse Davenport – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS)
Kimberly Donaldson – Practical Nursing (TC)
Michael Fey – Computer Maintenance (CP)
William Fields – Surveying (TC)
Brooke Finch – General Studies (CGS)
Danielle Floyd – Business, Business Office Technology Option (AAS)
Jose Garcia – Automotive Collision Repair Technology (AAS)
Thomas Gault – Automotive Service Technology (AAS)
Zachary Glover – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)
Grant Goodwin – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS)
Dana Gray – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Raleigh Hartley – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC)
Courtney Hartwick – Education (ASE)
Jacob Henry – General Education (AA)
Christian Howell – Computer Maintenance (CP)
Cassandra Hulbert – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC); Networking Technology (CP)
Caleb Humphrey – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Networking Technology (CP)
Pablo Hurtado – Computer Maintenance (CP)
Jessalyn Jackson – Business (ASB)
Alea Jeremiah – General Studies (CGS)
Rebecca Kaeppel – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Sukhvir Kaur – General Education (AA)
Cole Kennedy – General Studies (CGS)
Karlea King – Early Childhood Development (CP)
Cassie Kline – Business, Accounting Option (AAS)
Dwight Leidholm – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC)
Neftali Lemus – Business (ASB)
Dalton Lewis – Welding (TC, CP)
Jorge Maldonado – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Networking Technology (CP)
Lacey Martin – General Studies (AGS)
Brianna McCray – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Tiara McCray – Emergency Medical Technician (CP)
Aaron McDaniel – Drafting (TC)
Stewart McGee – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC)
Rachel McQuade – Business, Accounting Option (AAS)
Kayla Messenger – General Education (AA)
Samuel Morris – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Lauren Nadeau – General Education (AA)
Christine Nichols – General Studies (CGS)
Patrick Paladino – General Studies (CGS)
Ethan Patterson – Business (ASB)
Layne Pittman – Business (ASB)
Steven Purifoy – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC); Networking Technology (CP) 
Ben Ratliff – General Education (AA)
Elizabeth Rivera – General Education (AA); General Studies (CGS)
Emily Robinson – General Education (AA); General Studies (AGS)
Christian Salazar – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS); Networking Technology (CP)
Destiny Scott – General Studies (CGS)
Courtney Scroggs – Business, Accounting Option (AAS)
Darrell Simpson – Business (ASB)
Dylan Smith – Networking Technology (CP)
Nathaniel Smith – Automotive Service Technology (AAS)
Johnathan Sumner – Computer Maintenance (CP)
Christopher Tate – General Education (AA)
Robert Thines – General Education (AA)
Austin Tyler – Business (ASB)
Scott Warrior – Surveying (TC)
Chelsae Watkins – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)

Damascus
Kyla Duvall – Computer Maintenance (CP)
Peggy Mann – General Education (AA)
Kensi Smith – Emergency Medical Technician (CP); General Education (AA)
Bethany Wilson – Education (ASE)

Danville
Brody Bland – Surveying (TC)
Marina Cerros – Business, Accounting Option (AAS)

Dardanelle
Justin Dorrough – Automotive Service Technology (AAS)
Rickey Jones – Welding (CP)
Nichole Luna – General Education (AA)
Steven Mendez – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC)
Angel Meyers – General Studies (CGS)
Meagan Tygart – Liberal Arts (AS)
Amber Welsh – Business (TC)

Dover
Tyler Brown – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS, TC, CP); Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (TC)
Cody Hull – Early Childhood Development (CP)

Fort Smith
Bryan Cates – Petroleum Technology (CP)

Fox
Talyn Daniel – General Education (AA)

Greenbrier
David Joshua Andrews – Automotive Collision Repair Technology (AAS)
Benjamin Bailey – Automotive Service Technology (AAS)
Michael Baker – General Studies (CGS)
Hilda Ballesteros – Practical Nursing (TC)
Brittany Bird – Early Childhood Development (CP)
Sarah Castleberry – General Studies (AGS)
Christa Fitzgerald – General Studies (AGS)
Misty Freeman – Education (ASE)
Tammy Givens – Business (TC); Business, Business Office Technology Option (AAS)
Daniel Gladstone – Computer Maintenance (CP)
Colt Glover – Welding (CP, TC)
Dalton Haddick – Automotive Service Technology (TC)
Emma Hance – Early Childhood Development (CP)
Melanie Harrington – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Morgan Hooten – Business (TC)
Stephanie Humphrey – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Colby Johnston – General Education (AA)
Whitney Kramer – Practical Nursing (TC)
Jordan Lee – Business (ASB)
Kimberly Marple – General Studies (AGS)
Justine Moore – General Studies (AGS)
Kevin Passmore – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)
Marc Roberts – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS)
Janna Smothermon – Education (ASE)
Shelby Snowden – General Education (AA)
Gracie Staggs – Drafting (TC)
Ryan Strickland – Business, Accounting Option (AAS)
Kenzie Tudeen – General Studies (AGS)

Hattieville
Lindsay Bingham – General Education (AA)
Atlanta Turnage – General Education (AA)

Hector
Mindy Brashear – Practical Nursing (TC)
Kandy Wygal – Practical Nursing (TC)

Houston
Jennie Mizer – General Education (AA)

Huntsville
Maegan Elkins – General Education (AA)

Jerusalem
Jonathon Vaughan – Automotive Collision Repair Technology (AAS)

Leslie
Brittany Deckard – General Education (AA)

Little Rock
Brittany Patrick – General Studies (AGS)

London
Dawn Timmons – General Studies (AGS)

Mabelvale
Michael Clampit – Business (ASB)

Maumelle
Romonda Britten – General Education (AA)
Christina Lantz – General Studies (AGS)

Mayflower
Hanna Elliott – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Networking Technology (CP)
Ashley Raney – Education (ASE)
Tyler Roberts – Business, Retail Marketing Option (AAS)

Menifee
Allie Baker – General Education (AA)

Morrilton
Ruelf Alarcon – General Education (AA)
Cody Beck – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (TC, CP)
Stanley Beck – Welding (TC, CP)
William Brannon – General Studies (AGS, CGS)
Tonya Breashears – General Studies (AGS)
Joshua Brown – General Education (AA)
Kendall Brown – General Education (AA)
Jarred Charton – Drafting (AAS, TC)
Wendi Chronister – Education (ASE)
Shawn Collier – Business, Accounting Option (AAS)
Jayla Criswell – General Education (AA)
Brittany Evans – Early Childhood Development (CP)
Heather Foster – General Education (AA)
John Hall – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Alaina Hallum – Early Childhood Development (TC)
Jackeline Herrera – General Studies (CGS)
Rayen Hervey – General Education (AA)
Pamela Ibarra – Practical Nursing (TC)
Vesta Lyles – Business, Accounting Option (AAS)
Dylan McKnight – Drafting (TC)
Morgan Mullins – General Education (AA)
Taylor Pelham – General Education (AA)
Carla Robertson – General Education (AA)
Michael Robertson – General Education (AA)
Kaden Shipp – Industrial mechanics & Maintenance Technology (TC, CP)
Shane Taylor – General Education (AA)
Mistie Virden – General Education (AA)
Tonie Wilson – Business, Accounting Option (AAS)

Mount Vernon
Morgan Hahn – General Education (AA)

Oark
Helen Stewart – Petroleum Technology (AAS)

Ola
Maranda Mashburn – General Studies (AGS)
William Swanson – Emergency Medical Technician (CP)

Oppelo
Kimberly Heflin – Computer Maintenance (CP)
Mariah Hogan – Automotive Collision Repair Technology
Lyndsey Jones – General Education (AA)

Paris
Luis Ocampo – Drafting (AAS)

Paron
Thomas Gray – Surveying (TC)

Perry
John Williams – General Education (AA)

Perryville
Breanna Jones – General Studies (AGS)
Steven Jones – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS, TC, CP)
Natalie Sims – General Education (AA)
Courtney Tippin – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Mary Volz – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Elizabeth Watkins – Education (ASE)

Plainview
Evan Peck – General Education (AA)
Ricky Porterfield – Welding (TC, CP)

Pottsville
Devin Bennett – Surveying (TC)

Russellville
Camron Bobo – Business, Retail Marketing Option (AAS)
Cheryl Branch – General Studies (AGS)
Suzanne Causin – General Studies (AGS)
Mariah Dorrough – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Grey Harris – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)
Renee Heathcoat – General Studies (AGS)
Kevin Hoggard – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)
Justin Keith – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Logan Killer – Surveying (TC)
Ezekiel Lake – Welding (TC, CP)
Maria Linares – General Studies (AGS)
Rachel Moore – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Leydi Munoz – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Kevin Peeler – Air Conditioning, Heating, & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Thomas Stewart – Welding (TC, CP)
Ashley Stroman – Automotive Service Technology (AAS)
Michael Tidwell – Surveying (TC)
Regina Tramel – Emergency Medical Technician (CP)
Mekosha Young – Early Childhood Development (CP)

Shirley
Jace Bradley – General Education (AA)
Shayla Gray – Early Childhood Development (TC)
Courtney Perry – Practical Nursing (TC); General Studies (AGS)
Franklin Wilson – Welding (CP)

Solgohachia
Brett McElroy – General Education (AA)

Springfield
Nicholas Andrews – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC)
Brandon Garner – Petroleum Technology (AAS, TC, CP); Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (TC, CP)
Gabriel Rodelo – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS)
Natalie Shipp – Early Childhood Development (TC)
Dylan Watters – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (CP)

Tilly
Leah Adney – General Education (AA)

Vilonia
Elizabeth Lasiter – Education (ASE)
Carolyn Phousongphouang – General Studies (AGS)
Alyssa Pritchett – Autmotive Service Technology (AAS, TC)
Austin Thomas – Automotive Collision Repair Technology (AAS, TC); Automotive Service Technology (TC)
Roger Wilbanks – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (TC, CP)

Ward
Rebecca Moore – Early Childhood Education (AAS)
Sebrina Ricks – Welding (AAS)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thoughts on this blog entry? Bring 'em on!