Home Campus News

Monday, August 6, 2018

UACCM Announces Spring 2018 Graduates

306 students received 406 awards during the spring semester graduation ceremonies May 10-17 at the University of Arkansas Community College at Morrilton. The awards included 218 associate degrees, 64 certificates of general studies, 41 certificates of proficiency, and 83 technical certificates.

Friends and family members gathered in the college’s Fine Arts Auditorium for five nights as graduates collected their awards from UACCM faculty and staff. Special guests who attended select ceremonies include University of Arkansas System President Dr. Donald R. Bobbitt and University of Arkansas System Trustee Kelly Eichler. Members of the UACCM Board of Visitors also attended the ceremonies, including Doug Brandon, Joe Canady, Paulette Smith, and Chris Magie.

UACCM Spring 2018 graduates are listed below alphabetically by city:

(AA – Associate of Arts; AS – Associate of Science; AAS – Associate of Applied Science; ASE – Associate of Science in Education; ASB – Associate of Science in Business; AGS – Associate of General Studies; TC – Technical Certificate; CP – Certificate of Proficiency; CGS – Certificate of General Studies)

Alexander
Heather Davis (ASE)

Atkins
Danielle Blackwell – (AGS); Business (AAS)
Charles Burleson (CGS)
Traci Halstead – General Education (AA)
Bradley Hillis – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Colby Johnston – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Seth Shaddon – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)
Sabra Stroud – (CGS); General Education (AA)

Bee Branch
Cody Bennett (CGS)
Jacob Blankenship – Welding (AAS)
Trey Hinchey – General Education (AA)
Christopher West – Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (TC)

Belleville
John Mejia – Business (AAS)

Bigelow
Tara Gosnell – General Education (AA)
Ann-Marie Ison (CGS)
Zachary Powers – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Computer Maintenance (CP)
Justin Testerman (CGS)
Laura Thomas – Business (AAS)
Aulbany Williams (CGS)

Casa
Heath Ault (CGS)
Ashley Rankin – Business (AAS)
Tabitha Sweeney – (AGS); Practical Nursing (TC)
Alex Thomas – Drafting (TC)

Clarksville
Walter Meek – Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (TC)

Clinton
Alexandra Cross – Early Childhood Development (AAS)
Kathryn Huggins – General Education (AA)
Alahna Martin – (AGS); Business (AAS)
Zachary McEntire – Computer Maintenance (CP); Computer Information Systems Technology (TC)
Casey McKinney – Practical Nursing (TC)
Nathan Spencer – Automotive Service Technology (TC)
Lilly Stagg – (AGS); Practical Nursing (TC)
Madeline Stagg (CGS)
Brooklyn Wiley – (AGS); Practical Nursing (TC)
Christina Zavala – (AGS); General Education (AA)

Conway
Hannah Abels (CGS)
Debra Ainsworth – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC)
Aaron Ansel – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Caleb Ansel – Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)
Marguerite Bain – General Education (AA)
Kristin Baker (CGS)
Matthew Barber – General Education (AA)
Sean Barnes – (CGS); General Education (AA)
Nikolas Berardi – Emergency Medical Technician (CP)
Katlyn Bernardini – (AGS); Drafting (AAS)
Matthew Blocker (CGS)
Matthew Bradley – (AGS); Drafting (AAS)
Mariana Bragato Pereira (CGS)
Hayden Browers – General Education (AA)
Catherine Brown – General Education (AA)
Lydia Bryan – General Education (AA)
Briana Budnick – General Education (AA)
Haley Burbridge – General Education (AA)
Samuel Burgener – Automotive Service Technology (TC)
Sarai Camarillo – General Education (AA)
Timothy Church – Drafting (TC)
Benjamin Coney – (CGS); General Education (AA)
Gabriel Contreras – (AGS); General Education (AA)
Alexander Corder – Welding (TC, CP)
Grace Crocket (CGS)
Thomas Derych – Networking Technology (CP)
Stormy Farley (CGS)
Michael Fey – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Networking Technology (CP)
Samuel Fletcher (CGS)
Brandon Foiles – (AGS); Surveying (AAS)
Janet Furrow – Computer Maintenance (CP); Networking Technology (CP)
Moriah Garrett (AGS)
Nicolas Garrett – (AGS); Automotive Service Technology (AAS, TC)
Giovanni Gianguilli (CGS)
Taylor Gray – General Education (AA); Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Computer Maintenance (CP)
Alyssa Harding – (CGS); General Education (AA)
Connor Harrell – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Computer Maintenance (CP); Networking Technology (CP)
Nina Harris – Early Childhood Development (CP)
Regina Harvey (CGS)
Gabrielle Hathaway (CGS)
Christen Haynes (CGS)
Brandon Hecke – Automotive Service Technology (TC)
Robin Hensely (AGS)
Breylen Horton – Practical Nursing (TC)
Christian Howell – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS); Networking Technology (CP)
Pablo Hurtado – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC)
Lars Jeperson – (AGS); Automotive Service Technology (AAS)
Ashton Jolley (ASE)
Britney Jones – Early Childhood Development (TC)
Deeanna Jones (ASB)
Jeffery Kemper – General Education (AA)
Christopher Klippert – (ASB); General Education (AA)
Sawyer Lagasse – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)
Brooke Lambert (CGS)
Joseph Langer – Surveying (AAS)
Justin Lee (CGS)
Skylar Long (ASE)
Paola Lozano Ruiz – General Education (AA)
Erin Lucas (CGS)
Nathan Mahan – General Education (AA)
Evan Malik – Drafting (TC)
Allison May – General Education (AA)
Samantha McBride (CGS)
Trace McCabe – Networking Technology (CP)
Aaron McDaniel – (AGS); Drafting (AAS)
Alexis McDaniel – General Education (AA)
Faith McGhee – Early Childhood Development (AAS)
Zoey McGhee – General Education (AA)
Morgan McPeake – General Education (AA)
Zachary Mills (CGS)
Melodie Moore – General Education (AA)
Christine Nichols – General Education (AA)
Mia Passalaqua – (AGS); General Education (AA)
Valeria Pavon – (ASE, CGS)
Marissa Payne – (CGS); General Education (AA)
Mattie Pham – General Education (AA)
Thanh Pham (CGS)
Regina Price (CGS)
Jessica Rhoades (ASE)
Ericka Robinson (CGS)
Oscar Sanchez – Drafting (TC)
Maggie Schichtl (ASE)
Warren Schleiff – Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (TC)
Jessica Scott (CGS)
Sharonica Selvy – (AGS); General Education (AA)
Charli Short (ASE_
Nathaniel Smith – Collision Repair & Refinishing Technology (TC)
Travis Snowden – Welding (CP)
Francis Soto – General Education (AA)
Felicia Staples – Early Childhood Development (CP)
Desiree Story – General Education (AA)
Austin Turner – General Education (AA)
Stephen Ussery – Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (TC)
Juan Ventura Canas – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Computer Maintenance (CP)
Kaitlin White – General Education (AA)
Catlin Whitlow – General Education (AA)
Sharon Williams – Business (AAS)
Luke Wimberly – Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (TC)
Derek Worm – Automotive Service Technology (TC)

Damascus
Sydney Bernhardt (CGS)
Breanna Huggins – (AGS); Surveying (AAS)
Trent Langrell (CGS)
Allan Liesche – Drafting (TC)

Danville
Ramey Fisher – General Education (AA)
Makayla Hernandez (CGS)
Lyric Richards – (AGS); Practical Nursing (TC)
Luis Solis-Guardado – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)

Dardanelle
Roberto Guevara – Collision Repair & Refinishing Technology (TC)
Garrett Henson – General Education (AA)
Andrea Level – Practical Nursing (TC)
Amanda Renard – (CGS); General Education (AA)
Cicely Tucker – Practical Nursing (TC)

Delaware
Rhonda Parks – (AGS); Practical Nursing (TC)

Dover
Eric Barkley – Welding (TC, CP)
Joshua Deal – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Ashley Jones – Drafting (TC)
Justin McElroy – Computer Maintenance (CP)
Cecilia Radford – (AGS); Practical Nursing (TC)
David Shaddon – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC)

Edgemont
Mason Treece – General Education (AA)

Enola
Jordan Stocks - Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (TC)
Christina Varner – General Education (AA)

Fairfield Bay
Casey Allen – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)

Farmington
Coy Sigmon – Surveying (TC)

Greenbrier
Raigan Baker (CGS)
Alyssa Brown (CGS); General Education (AA)
Jamie Carr (AGS)
Loretta Carr – (ASE); General Education (AA)
William Carr – Drafting (AAS)
Joshua Cody – (AGS); Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (TC, CP, AAS)
Tonya Curtner – (CGS); General Education (AA)
Nels Danielson – (CGS); General Education (AA)
Brandi Evans (ASE)
Christa Fitzgerald – Liberal Arts (AS)
Carter Glass – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (CP)
Tristan Lehmann – Welding (CP)
Dwight Leidholm – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS); Networking Technology (CP)
Jennifer Roberts – Business (TC, AAS)
Emma Scribner – General Education (AA)
Austin Smith – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Spencer Strickland – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Computer Maintenacne (CP); Networking Technology (CP)
Celeste Suitt (CGS)
Jacob Syverson – General Education (AA)
Reagan Weaver – (CGS); General Education (AA)

Guy
Russell Conger – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS); Networking Technology (CP)

Hattieville
Carlin Nicholson – General Education (AA)
Jonathan Strickland – General Education (AA)
Benjamin Tallada – (AGS); Drafting (AAS)
Atlanta Turnage – Practical Nursing (TC)

Havana
Randy Vang – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (CP)

Hector
Emily Mathis – Practical Nursing (TC)
Brooklyn Meeks – Business (TC)
Michael Morris – General Education (AA)

Hensley
Hunter Henderson – Surveying (TC)

Houston
Tristen Benton (AGS)
Amy Rathjen – (AGS); Practical Nursing (TC)
Aimee Russell (CGS)
Britton Walker (CGS)
Bethany Weaver (AGS); Business (AAS)

Jerusalem
Shawn Rackley- (AGS); Automotive Service Technology (AAS)

Lamar
Kurtus Leavell - Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (TC)

London
Emily Brooks – General Education (AA)
Chloe Proctor – Business (AAS)
Andrew Wart – (AGS); Automotive Service Technology (AAS, TC)

Mayflower
Taylor Fugatt (CGS)
William Lute (CGS)
Tyler Roberts - Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (TC)

Morrilton
Tyler Atkinson (AGS)
Cody Beck – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS)
Norma Beck – Practical Nursing (TC)
Lori Black – Practical Nursing (TC)
Alaysia Canady (CGS)
Dshaye Canady (CGS)
Meghan Carroll – Emergency Medical Technician (CP)
Venessa Criswell (CGS)
Brittany Evans – General Education (AA)
Jeffery Green – Emergency Medical Technician (CP)
Alyssa Grimes – (AGS); Business (AAS)
William Heidenreich (CGS)
Raegan Jones – General Education (AA)
Karina Kuettle (CGS)
Candice Lunsford – Business (AAS)
Charis McKay – Drafting (TC)
Alex McKey (CGS)
Dylan McKnight – (AGS); Drafting (AAS)
Rashawn Morris – (AGS); Business (AAS, TC)
Omar Onofre Mendez – General Education (AA)
Tommy Powell (CGS)
Hope Rankin (CGS)
Jordan Ryals (CGS)
Kristina Scroggins – General Education (AA)
Kaden Shipp – (AGS); Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS)
Jason Simmons – Surveying (TC)
Jacqueline Strauch (CGS)
Sarah Swaffar – Early Childhood Development (CP)
Madilyn White – Business (AAS)
Londyn Weidower – General Education (AA)
Kayla Wright – General Education (AA)

North Little Rock
Ian Dodds – (AGS); Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS)

Ola
Marvin Escobar-Peraza – General Education (AA)

Oppelo
Kimberly Rappold – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC)

Pelsor
Michael Parks – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)

Perry
Justin Bates – Automotive Service Technology (TC)
James Palmer – Collision Repair & Refinishing Technology (TC)
Casey Whitener – Computer Maintenance (CP)

Perryville
Joshua Bolton – General Education (AA)
Nathaniel Brand (ASB)
Jessica Bryant – General Education (AA)
Katie Ford – (AGS); Business (AAS)
Bryce Glenn – Practical Nursing (TC)
Patricia Hutchins – General Education (AA)
Aaron Jones – General Education (AA)
Allison Jones (ASE)
Reanna Murphy – General Education (AA)
Cameron Quintero – Practical Nursing (TC)

Plainview
Brittany Keys – General Education (AA)

Plumerville
Lindsey Bean – General Education (AA)
Lydia Howell – General Education (AA)
Kevin McMorrough – General Education (AA)
Tiffany Watts – (AGS); Practical Nursing (TC)

Pottsville
Alejandro Quintanilla – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Computer Maintenance (CP)
William Riggs – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC, AAS); Computer Maintenance (CP); Networking Technology (CP)
Jennifer Robinson (AGS)
Nathalie Wetzel – Business (AAS)

Prim
Payden Stewart – General Education (AA)

Roland
James Kitchens – Surveying (TC)

Russellville
Cristian Andrade – General Education (AA)
Sabino Bahena – Automotive Service Technology (TC)
Gary Black – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (CP)
Kaitlyn Bradford (AGS)
Linnea Brannon – General Education (AA)
Aaron Bullock – Computer Information Systems Technology (TC); Computer Maintenance (CP)
Thomas Crow – (AGS); Business (AAS)
Bryan Gonzalez – Automotive Service Technology (TC)
Annell Gott – Welding (TC)
Kevin Gutierrez – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS, TC)
Katelynn Hamilton (CGS)
Jazmin Heathcoat – General Education (AA)
Renee Heathcoat – Practical Nursing (TC)
Carina Jimenez (CGS)
Logan Killer – Drafting (AAS)
Leslie Lawhorn – General Education (AA)
Karen Loudermilk-Sinclair – Emergency Medical Technician (CP)
Taylor Manson – practical Nursing (TC)
Jonathan Meyers (AGS)
Tasheena Roper – Early Childhood Development (CP)
Arturo Saucedo – Welding (TC)
Crystal Siler – Business (AAS)
Molly Stuckey (CGS)
Alfred Thomas – (AGS); Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology (AAS)
Dawn Timmons – Practical Nursing (TC)
Ryan Timmons – (AGS); Practical Nursing (TC)
Regina Tramel (AGS)
Kelsea Wiese (CGS)
Christina Zinnell – Business (AAS)

Scotland
Bailey Holt – General Education (AA)

Shirley
Shayla Gray – Early Childhood Education (AAS)

Solgohachia
Nicholas Burgener – Computer Information Systems Technology (AAS, TC); Networking Technology (CP)

Springfield
Brandon Garner – Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS)
Beth Rodelo (CGS)
Tammy Spires-Westcott – Computer Maintenance (CP)
Dylan Watters – (CGS); Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance Technology (AAS)

Tilly
Jonathan Rodriguez – Computer Maintenance (CP)

Vilonia
Payton Buckner – General Education (AA)
Laura Denton (CGS)
Megan Franks – General Education (AA)
Meagan Mathis – (CGS); (AGS); General Education (AA)
Chad McCoy – General Education (AA)
Ian Stephens (ASB)
Roger Wilbanks – (AGS); Industrial Mechanics & Maintenance (AAS)
Emily Williford – General Education (AA)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thoughts on this blog entry? Bring 'em on!